Gem's Art Contest 2019

+8 votes
106 views
asked Mar 18, 2019 in Art & Music Contests by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
This contest will range to the end of the year.

RULES:

You may enter more than once

Work must be original and by you (fan-art allowed)

Can be digital and/or traditional

No mature themes

ETC

 

 

Please enter by autumn.


11 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,640 points)

commented Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
Is this actually you, Cookie Monster?
commented Mar 19, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
niCE
commented Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Good job!
commented Mar 20, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,640 points)
edited May 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar
commented Apr 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,640 points)
It is me,thank you.
+4 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
Cool! I'll join!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I'll join!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Queeny (97,350 points)
I'll enter when I can!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K,

Okay, here's my drawing!

commented Mar 20, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Good job!!
+3 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)

This is my drawing entry. Yes, there was some bleeding through the paper. It was suppose to like she was coming out of the paper, guess that was a fail. And idk what's going on with her arms haha. Anyways, overall, it's not too bad.

+3 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Thank you everyone!!! You may enter several times as well.
+3 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,140 points)

+3 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)

Here is mine!

+3 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Awesome everyone, keep entering so I have a good stack at the end of the year XD
commented Apr 10, 2019 by tigerqueen
im joining this competition
commented Apr 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
KK!
+1 vote
answered May 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
HELLO EVERYONE! Please enter, thank you! You may enter more than once.