Gem's Art Contest 2019

+8 votes
106 views
asked Mar 18, 2019 in Art & Music Contests by -GEMHeart- (264,100 points)
This contest will range to the end of the year.

RULES:

You may enter more than once

Work must be original and by you (fan-art allowed)

Can be digital and/or traditional

No mature themes

ETC

 

 

Please enter by autumn.


11 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)

commented Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
Is this actually you, Cookie Monster?
commented Mar 19, 2019 by -Moonlight- (55,150 points)
niCE
commented Mar 19, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,590 points)
Good job!
commented Mar 20, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)
edited May 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar
commented Apr 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)
It is me,thank you.
+4 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by -Moonlight- (55,150 points)
Cool! I'll join!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,590 points)
I'll join!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Queeny (95,420 points)
I'll enter when I can!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K,

Okay, here's my drawing!

commented Mar 20, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,590 points)
Good job!!
+3 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,590 points)

This is my drawing entry. Yes, there was some bleeding through the paper. It was suppose to like she was coming out of the paper, guess that was a fail. And idk what's going on with her arms haha. Anyways, overall, it's not too bad.

+3 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (264,100 points)
Thank you everyone!!! You may enter several times as well.
+3 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)

+3 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by -Moonlight- (55,150 points)

Here is mine!

+3 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (264,100 points)
Awesome everyone, keep entering so I have a good stack at the end of the year XD
commented Apr 10, 2019 by tigerqueen
im joining this competition
commented Apr 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (264,100 points)
KK!
+1 vote
answered May 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (264,100 points)
HELLO EVERYONE! Please enter, thank you! You may enter more than once.