KidzTalk

Ammy K. & Knight Star

+8 votes
52 views
asked Mar 18, 2019 in Fiction by OpalGemStar (55,780 points)

Do you guys have any ideas for the story? I know the title! Wait for it...

Fairies of the South

The fairies live in south Texas,so it is usually hot for them.
I'm thinking Ember could be part nymph instead of fairy. In case u don't know,here is what Ember looks like at school.

The girls are 13 by the way. Here is what she looks like at the forest (sorry it was blurry)

imageimageimage

All the other girls are part fairy though. Hope we can get started on it! Plz accept my suggestions.



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (342,800 points)
Good idea! I hope we can get started on it soon!
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,090 points)
(Hi! I know I'm not supposed to be looking, but awesome concept and when you guys start the story I will totally read it! Looking forward. If only someone would agree to do a co-op with me, LOLZ.)
commented Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
LOL
+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
Sounds good so far!