Ammy K. & Knight Star

+8 votes
29 views

Do you guys have any ideas for the story? I know the title! Wait for it...

Fairies of the South

The fairies live in south Texas,so it is usually hot for them.
I'm thinking Ember could be part nymph instead of fairy. In case u don't know,here is what Ember looks like at school.

The girls are 13 by the way. Here is what she looks like at the forest (sorry it was blurry)

imageimageimage

All the other girls are part fairy though. Hope we can get started on it! Plz accept my suggestions.

asked Mar 18 in Fiction by OpalGemStar (46,390 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
Sounds good so far!
answered Mar 19 by Ammy K.
+2 votes
(Hi! I know I'm not supposed to be looking, but awesome concept and when you guys start the story I will totally read it! Looking forward. If only someone would agree to do a co-op with me, LOLZ.)
answered Mar 19 by -GEMHeart- (222,600 points)
LOL
+1 vote
Good idea! I hope we can get started on it soon!
answered Mar 19 by Knight Star (234,120 points)