First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Ammy K. & Cookie Monster,

+10 votes
93 views
asked Mar 19, 2019 in Fiction by toad aka star (324,440 points)
Hey! I was wondering if we could do three chapters a week. Like each of us do a chapter a week. Also, we should do POVs for our characters. You can do multiple POVs, all depending on how many characters you have. What do you guys think?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Cookie_Monster
Maybe like Wonder?
commented Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (324,440 points)
What does that mean? And you could do a POV of your character and I could do a POV of my character, kind of like that.
commented Mar 19, 2019 by anonymous
Well,wonder switched point of views in its book.
commented Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (324,440 points)
Yeah, then that sounds good. Also, maybe one of us should start the first chapter soon? I'll let Ammy K. or you start it off.
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2019 by toad aka star (324,440 points)

Also, guys, I was thinking about our characters looks. 

Ember- I'll take Cookie Monster's idea into consideration on her being a nymph. So, she has dark red hair and light freckles. She looks like the picture down below, just with shorter hair.

+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by Ammy K.
Who's POV do you guys want to do? I'm fine with any of them.

We should model their personalities after our own. Like, for example, Knight Star likes to draw, so whoever she's writing for would like that too.
commented Mar 20, 2019 by toad aka star (324,440 points)
Good idea! I will write Ember's POV since she's my character. Do you want to write the first chapter? The first chapter for each of us will more of just be an introduction for the characters.
commented Mar 20, 2019 by toad aka star (324,440 points)

I have talked with Cookie Monster about changing the name, and I was thinking Lorekeeper, Wit of Shifting Worlds. It's a fairy related name, so don't worry! I want to get your opinion on it.  And, Lorekeeper for short. What about that name? I think it's a bit more unique and less generic, y'know?

commented Mar 20, 2019 by anonymous
OMG It is awesome!!!
commented Mar 20, 2019 by toad aka star (324,440 points)
Thanks, the person who I have no idea is for liking my idea!