KidzTalk

Plz stop it everyone

+10 votes
142 views
asked Mar 19, 2019 in Other by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
Can you guys please stop answering my posts at school. While I was still at school,I received an answer from a girl about my art contest! I don't know if some of you guys get out really early or something,but this needs to STOP!!! I always get emails whenever you guys comment or answer,and the teachers get annoyed when they hear a beep from my iPad. The next time this happens, I will make a post that says *Name* plz stop! I like it when you answer,but not in school!


4 Answers

+6 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,530 points)
it not our fault u should mute ur ipad or turn of ur nofications
+6 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Why don't you put it on vibrate or turn off notafs?  Or don't check the box to give you a notaf. It isn't over fault, most of us are in different time zones and won't know when you're in or out of school. plus some of us get done earlier or later than you.
+5 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by arkzo (424,460 points)
Sometimes we can't control it as KidzTalk might accept answers when you are at school. People also have different time zones so it can be hard to know if you're at school or not.
commented Mar 19, 2019 by im kanye (373,520 points)
I agree!
commented Sep 8, 2019 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
Agreed
+6 votes
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
Can you put your phone on vibrate? Sorry, I'm homeschooled, but I will try not to answer during school hours!