Plz stop it everyone

+9 votes
70 views
Can you guys please stop answering my posts at school. While I was still at school,I received an answer from a girl about my art contest! I don't know if some of you guys get out really early or something,but this needs to STOP!!! I always get emails whenever you guys comment or answer,and the teachers get annoyed when they hear a beep from my iPad. The next time this happens, I will make a post that says *Name* plz stop! I like it when you answer,but not in school!
asked Mar 19 in Other by OpalGemStar (50,690 points)


4 Answers

+6 votes
Can you put your phone on vibrate? Sorry, I'm homeschooled, but I will try not to answer during school hours!
answered Mar 19 by Ammy K.
+5 votes
Sometimes we can't control it as KidzTalk might accept answers when you are at school. People also have different time zones so it can be hard to know if you're at school or not.
answered Mar 19 by arkzo (359,500 points)
I agree!
Agreed
+6 votes
Why don't you put it on vibrate or turn off notafs?  Or don't check the box to give you a notaf. It isn't over fault, most of us are in different time zones and won't know when you're in or out of school. plus some of us get done earlier or later than you.
answered Mar 20 by -GEMHeart- (235,400 points)
+6 votes
it not our fault u should mute ur ipad or turn of ur nofications
answered Mar 20 by cookie122105 (73,410 points)