KidzTalk

Some help with a friend I can’t understand...

+8 votes
77 views
asked Mar 19, 2019 in Personal by anonymous

BFF 1: Bella

BFF 2: Diane

Mean/Nice Girl: Raina

Raina has done many mean things in the past. Like,she told me and Diane to walk past Bella in the halls without talking to her. She also said to ignore her and not play with her. Then,we became friends again! But it wasn't over...

Raina got into a fight with Bella and told my friend Diane that she started a group chat called Boo Bella. She got in trouble later,but now she is friends with us AGAIN. But I don't want to be her friend,but at the same time I do.

Plz help!



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by Ammy K.

Here are a few suggestions:

  1. She probably doesn't like Bella for a reason, so maybe ask Bella why they don't get along.
  2. Tell Raina that it hurts your feelings when she is mean to you and Bella. If Raina doesn't understand or keeps being mean to you, you just aren't going to be friends with her.

I hope these suggestions helped!

+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2019 by Queeny (124,850 points)
Don't be friends with her if she does mean things to your other friend. Don't be her friend if she does mean things to anybody! That behavior is toxic, and can only lead down a road of drama and other unwanted things. It is your decision however, but from what you told in your post she sounds obnoxious.