KidzTalk

Questions for people who'd like to answer them!

+6 votes
127 views
asked Mar 20, 2019 in Other by Queeny (130,590 points)
Let's get to know each other a bit better, here are some questions you can answer!

 

1. What's your favorite hobby? Do you consider yourself good at said hobby?

 

2. Describe your day in one word, no more no less. How would you say it went?

 

3. Which fruit that starts with the letter "p" is better? Pineapples or plums?

 

4. Favorite book/movie/cartoon/anime/TV show?

 

5. Do you live someplace that is usually hot or cold?

 

6. Favorite cereal?

 

7. Introvert, extrovert, ambivert?

 

8. Lastly, describe yourself in one word!

 

Welp, hope you had fun answering them!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 22 by forgxtten (56,590 points)

im gonna answer these over 2 years later cus why not 

 

1.  procrastinating; and yes i’m a professional

2.  twas mediocre ( i’ve been doing math all day ) 

3.  plums. i don’t like pineapples 

4.  uhhh i like the book ‘the secret keepers’ by trenton lee stewart

5.  it’s warm enough.  i live in cali

6.  cinnamon toast crunch 

7.  introvert

8.  weird

 

and everything’s in lowercase bc i’m lazy so let’s just pretend that it’s for the aesthetic 

+2 votes
answered Mar 21, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,680 points)
Ah! I'll answer.

1. Drawing! And I guess, yes!

2.  Starting. (It's still starting!)

3. Ummmm… pineapples?

4. Bleach. Always my answer

5. Hot!!!! I DONT WANT SUMMER TO COME

6.  Lucky Charms-style cereals.

7. Intro? But I actually read an article that sounded more like I was an ambi. IDK.

8. Me!!!