Relatable Teenagers Posts I Found Online #2

+9 votes
83 views
asked Mar 21, 2019 in Fun Stuff by -GEMHeart- (271,810 points)

That mini heart attack when you've tipped your chair back too far. 

After I watch a scary movie, I watch a funny one so I don't go to bed and have nightmares.

Without school it's hard to know which day it is.

No, I wont share my iPod with you. It's an iPod, not an UsPod. 

That magical moment when you're  cutting wrapping paper and the scissors start to glide.

Dear automatic flushing toilet, I appreciate your enthusiasm but I wasn't done yet.

I re-do high fives if the first wasn't good enough.

BFF: You can only stay mad at them for so long before you gave something important to tell them. 

I may look calm but in my mind I've killed you, like, 5 times. 

When I put my headphones on, my life becomes a music video.

Girls are like superhero's. Who else could bleed for 5 days straight and not die?

Always remember to put brain into gear before engaging mouth.

When I was young I watched rain droplets run down the window and pretended it was a race.

That awkward moment when your friend gets in trouble for something you did. 

The main reason for a kid's middle name is so he can tell when he's in big trouble.

Me when I'm 18: parents be like, "DO THIS, DO THAT" and I say, Dobby has no master. Dobby is a free elf. 

My earbuds love to play twister when I'm not looking.

I'm actually happy right now. Life: LOLZ. One sec, I'll fix that for ya 

I hate it when I sit down and my legs flatten out to the size of Russia.  (WHY)

BFFs:  The only people you can make odd faces at and they know exactly what you're thinking.

Dear "It's Complicated" status-ed 11 year olds: What'd he do? Steal your snack?

Getting real mad when your celeb crush is cheating on you.

Tripping over something and then verbally abusing it. 

Telling people about this new song you love and no one cares until 3 months later when it's on the radio.

Stop editing your pics so much, what if you go missing?

Taking your dog scary places in the house with you just to feel safer.

Lying in bed, wondering if it's really worth it to get up and pee.

Google :I know everything.  Facebook: I know everyone. Internet: Without me you would be nothing!  Electricity:  Keep talking fools.

The divorce rate amongst my socks are amazing. 

The walk of shame when you have to put something back at the store due to your mom's "no".



Hope you enjoyed!



7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 21, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,140 points)
funny
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2019 by toad aka star (298,570 points)
I relate to all of these and I ain't even a teen XD
commented Dec 6, 2019 by midnight
Same here lol
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2019 by Queeny (98,940 points)
I relate to every single one of these XD
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,640 points)
R.e.l.a.t.a.b.l.e!!
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by Coffee Cake (45,440 points)
I feel that... maybe a little too much XD
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2019 by Jabber (17,090 points)
OMG i relate to all of those, lol
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2019 by Autumn (63,810 points)
This is sooo relatable lol