KidzTalk

I'm new here.

+8 votes
96 views
asked Mar 22, 2019 in Other by thou_exoticmobiki (390 points)

Hi everyone!

I discovered this site a few days ago and I decided I would join the forums (or just Kidztalk. Whatever you guys call it).

I wanted to introduce myself a bit.

I like to draw and write, but I'm pretty introverted so I use the internet more than I actually talk. I'm in middle school (7th grade) and... that's really it about me. I'm not the most interesting person.

I hope I get to meet you all!

cowboymonkey 



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,090 points)
Hi, nice to meet you!!
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by Queeny (130,050 points)
Hiya! I'm in middle school too (6th grade) hope ya like it here!
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2019 by arkzo (425,040 points)
Welcome in!
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Hi!!! I am an artist as well and have lots of stories here.

 

Art link: https://www.paigeeworld.com/u/gemheart (I also post on KT and KN)
+3 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,580 points)
hi i am cookie nice too meet  i am also i 7th grade also go make a account on kidznet