KidzTalk

I need advice fast!!!!

+8 votes
117 views
asked Mar 23, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)

I need help about my crush.He says he likes me and I like him back!I don't see him very often, but when I do it's kinda awkward.What do I do next?shrugging

commented Mar 24, 2019 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
Thx you guys so much!!!!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Just ask him
+4 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by hufflepuffqueen (4,410 points)
ask him if he wants to hang out sometime! if you two are akward around each other, it's probably because you guys don't know each other well yet.
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Go for it