KidzTalk

What do these mean.......... emoji riddle!

+7 votes
263 views
asked Mar 24, 2019 in Polls by lypi123 (9,200 points)

these mean? eareyekissnoseraised-hand5_______?



7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
selected Mar 25, 2019 by lypi123
 
Best answer
The 5 senses!Hearing, sight, taste, smell, and touch!
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)

The five senses

Hearing

Vision

Taste

Smell

Touch

 

The order of their development goes as follows 

touch, taste, smell, hearing, and sight. ​ 

+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (20,260 points)
The 5 senses.
+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by yeet yeet
emojies
commented 6 days ago by WelshTerriersss (20,260 points)
Yes, they are emojis. Wonderful answer!
+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by becka
commented 6 days ago by WelshTerriersss (20,260 points)
Thank you for your wonderful, correct answer.
+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
5 senses, that's what it is!!
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
5 senses