KidzTalk

Should I write a story?

+5 votes
85 views
asked Mar 25, 2019 in Fanfiction by thou_exoticmobiki (380 points)
I already have a few prompts in mind, but I wanted to know if people would be interested at all. I actually have a few right now if anyone wants to know.

Just a quick question!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2019 by Queeny (122,500 points)
Sure, if you want too! Just keep in mind that it won't get noticed immediately, but don't get discouraged by this!
+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2019 by hgdfrhyh
yeah
+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2019 by Ammy K.

Sure! I'd love to read any story you come up with, mostly because I love free books! Good luck!boogie

0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2019 by dragon knight (364,740 points)
Of course! Would love to read it!