KidzTalk

I need a book title.

+8 votes
105 views
asked Mar 26, 2019 in Fiction by LunaLight (105,850 points)
I posted a book trailer for something I hope to write, but I am still debating a story title for the book, any suggestions?
commented Apr 25, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,440 points)
So if this is Lilith, she is from the Immaculate Conception, you could use this as a title. Or the Mother of the Demons.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 26, 2019 by Ammy K.
selected May 5, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

Um..... You're talking about the book about Lilith and the elementals, right? 

I have a few ideas for titles: 

  • The King of Darkness. 
  • The Masters of the World. 
  • Fire and Water, Earth and Wind.
  • The Day the Night Prevailed.
  • Rulers of the Universe
Those are all I can come up with now.
commented Apr 23, 2019 by luna/cutter girl
Thanks! i'm a bit late responding, but these sound pretty cool.
0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2019 by im kanye (373,500 points)
Maybe you could do something translated to the main element, or anything it revolves around.