A short hypnosis story

+6 votes
87 views
asked Mar 26, 2019 in Fiction by anonymous
"SLEEP!" I heard my brother call out. Anna quickly fell into a deep trance,which of course made Gabe smile.

"Mom is gonna kill us. Mostly you,but both of us." I warn. Gabe rolled his eyes at me like I was the most stupid person he has ever known. "Remember? I hypnotized her in her sleep. Now,whenever I say ‘Techie' she falls asleep." This made me furious. I stomped my foot and angrily shouted, "THIS ISN'T RIGHT GABE!" My face was now red with angry eyes. I stared at Gabe really hard,and he stared at me back. I suddenly felt very drowsy,with my eyelids very heavy. My whole body was sinking in a deep ocean,and then I fell into a deep trance and felt like I could never wake up.

"Elliot,you will obey me." I nod. "And as for you Anna...you will do the same thing."


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 27, 2019 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Awesome
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2019 by Ammy K.
Sounds like a very promising plot. Keep it up!
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2019 by anonymous
did you transform to a super saiyen or something

 Just messing with ya ;)