KidzTalk

I can't fall asleep

+7 votes
162 views
asked Mar 27, 2019 in Other by AGAM (2,680 points)
Help


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 28, 2019 by anonymous
Try picking a number and counting to it over and over and over again until.... Zzzzzzzz. It's best to start with five.
0 votes
answered Mar 28, 2019 by im kanye (374,650 points)
Well, I usually fall asleep early, around 11:00 PM or 12:00 PM. But if it's one of my usual days, I will go to bed at 1:00 AM OR 2:00 AM in the morning. I suggest just to think. Thinking about life always helps me to fall asleep, idk how, why, but it does and hopefully helps you with you sleeping issues too.
commented Mar 28, 2019 by AGAM (2,680 points)
Oh my god thank you sooooo much
commented Mar 29, 2019 by im kanye (374,650 points)
NP!