KidzTalk

What's your favorite book ?

+8 votes
76 views
asked Mar 31, 2019 in Book Nook Club by AGAM (2,640 points)
My favorite book is the unwanteds
commented Apr 6, 2019 by anonymous

My favorite book is Show White and the huntsman !!

thumbs_up

commented Aug 10, 2019 by jellyfishlover
the harry potter books, third and up(the first and second are not my favorite)and fish in a tree.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 1, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
the awaking of sunshine girl
0 votes
answered Mar 31, 2019 by dragon knight (366,970 points)
Mine is HP or a Wrinkle in Time
commented Apr 3, 2019 by Ammy K.
Oh! I forgot that I loved a wrinkle in time! And I'm assuming you mean Harry Potter when you say, HP, right?
commented Apr 3, 2019 by dragon knight (366,970 points)
Yep!