GC Drawings By Me

+8 votes
50 views
asked Apr 1, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)

 

 


Here’s a flustered Goldicat. ;)  #gc #gemheart #ocs
Here’s GC in AWoG style. I decided to do it while I was watching the show, took a bit of time to get right! Do ya like it, kids? XD  #oc #amazingworldofgumball #gc #cartoon
I’m in good shape, but apparently I can’t run more than 5 minutes without almost dying. Here’s GC trying to hit at least 1,000 steps. Keep going, girl!  #runningsucks #gc #oc #gemheart #ocs
Goldicat in casual clothes, looking cute. ;) Took me a bit of time for this, and I used perspective, that’s why the legs look shorter/thinner than the rest of the body.  #gc #casualclothes #gemheart #oc #ocs
Happy Spring! Here’s Goldicat in a kimono. ;)  #oc #gc #gemheart #ocs
Thanks everyone for giving my art a good receiving! I started drawing when I was 12 (I was SO bad at first.) so I haven't been drawing that long, but I practiced every day. Hope you like the drawing!  #thanks #gemheart #gc #oc #ocs
Goldicat and a male wolf OC (Winnie) in front of a Japanese shrine. GC is like,
I made a slight redesign to GC's body and face. Her eyes are a bit smaller and her hair is more detailed., and I made her breasts smaller as well as to fit with her age range that I decided on. ;) #gc #redesign #gemheart #oc #ocs #gcfriendscontest
This one took me a bit of time to plan, because I was trying to figure out ways to make GC pop. What I ended up doing was giving intense shading to the environment and only base colors to her. ;)  #kimono #gc #oc #gemheart #background #ocs
And last one for today, check out the end of my bio for finished but-to-be-posted arts. Here's a joyful GC! I had fun designing her coat and jeans, and she can be so cute when she's happy. ;D  #gc #gemheart #oc #ocs
I drew GC as a rockstar, cuz I was bored. Oh well, hope you like it,  I’m about to work on a digital of Goldicat. ;) Also sorry for the camera quality!!!  #rockstar #gc #oc #gemheart #ocs
Last for now (I'll post some more tonight). Manga-style GC! I used ink on most of it, but shaded with pencil for the

 

 

Hope you enjoyed! These were just a few! 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 1, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Love them!
+2 votes
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Ammy K.
Great job! You really are super talented!
+2 votes
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Queeny (97,350 points)
Super awesome! These were so good!