KidzTalk

Your Personal, Honest, Humble, "HAND-ON-THE-BIBLE" Opinion About My Art?

+9 votes
94 views
asked Apr 2, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
You're in court with your hand on a Bible, so be honest. ;)
commented Jun 11, 2019 by Emelyisaway (2,040 points)
I love your art! Obviously, there is always room for artists to improve! For you, in particular, I'd suggest studying anatomy! Anime and manga are usually just a bit less exaggerated than cartoons! Studying anatomy is important. I've heard a lot of people say that it's just their style but they are actually just lazy and lie about it. Always practice. For me, I'd like to get better at color theory! You seem to be AMAZING with colors and scenes!! Hope this helps a little :')


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 31, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
I love it! But sometimes, or atleast in your old art, the arms were 90 degree edges...
commented Jun 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
IKR!!!!
+1 vote
answered May 31, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
I’m not Christian, but your art is awesome!
+1 vote
answered Apr 2, 2019 by arkzo (424,140 points)
It's amazing!
+1 vote
answered Apr 2, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
It's great! After all, you did inspire me to do art. I wouldn't have done it if It weren't for you and Queeny.
+2 votes
answered Apr 2, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)

I love them really good for a 14-year-old

AMAZING 

 

commented Apr 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Thank you ;3
+2 votes
answered Apr 2, 2019 by Queeny (126,610 points)
Welll, to be COMPLETELY honest...

I really do like your art, it's very nice in my opinion. Sometimes the anatomy is a bit off, but we all mess up sometimes so I won't hold that against you. Overall, it's pretty good, and theirs always room for improvement!
commented Apr 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
IK the anatomy can be off, but my style is all about that! Cuz, well, anime don't have rules XD Thanks for your opinion ;D I'd rather ask from friends then from people I don't know LOLZ