Who Wants to Do a Harry Potter RPG? (Info Below)

+7 votes
55 views
asked Apr 3, 2019 in Games / Toys by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)

A role-playing game! 

Rules include: EVERYTHING MUST BE KEPT PG. Romance and violence is allowed BUT ONLY if: it is PG and not excessive. When I say romance I mean kid-friendly (kissing or hugging, that's all). Violence would have to exist if it's HP. Ha. Anyway! 

To play, please make a character using this form and post them below:



NAME:

AGE:

GENDER:

HAIR COLOR:

EYE COLOR:

SKIN COLOR/ NATIONALITY:

PERSONALITY:

HOGWARTS HOUSE:

 

(OPTIONAL INFO)

SEXUALITY:

FAMILY STATUS:

HISTORY:

SPEICAL LOOKS:

ADDITIONAL INFO:

 



 

Please join!!! It works this way: I post the first post that talks about where the characters are, what they look like, ect… anyway, then you will make a post telling what your character is doing. PLEASE do not comment on any answers unless they are breaking rules: otherwise when making a new action, please answer the roleplay.



EXAMPLE FOR ACTION:

Character: *walks through the halls* (I wonder where everyone is?) Hm? 

 

Then the next user would:

Character 2: *walks up to Character 1* Hello! Do you know what's happening?

 

The user from before:

C1: *notices that C.2 is a tall, dark girl with long, ripped robes* (What is up with her?) Did you get into a fight?



Like so! If you have any questions please comment on this question, do not answer: answers are for people who are entering with their character sheet! So, have fun and please enter! When we get at least 4 people to play we will start!!! (New people may enter at any time, but please fill out a sheet first.) ALSO, please create an original character for this, and don't use a character from a fanfic (like, I wouldn't use Asia, this roleplay is AFTER Harry BUT it's in a different universe from Silens). Enjoy!

 

 

 



MY CHARACTER'S FILL-OUT SHEET.

 

NAME: Amber 

AGE: 13 (3rd-Year)

GENDER: Female 

HAIR COLOR: Light orange 

EYE COLOR: Light, almost white, blue

SKIN COLOR/ NATIONALITY: British

PERSONALITY: Quiet, but that hides her true power

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Slytherin 

 

(OPTIONAL INFO)

SEXUALITY: STRAIGHT! 

FAMILY STATUS: N/A

HISTORY: N/A

SPEICAL LOOKS: Her hair is natural, but it looks dyed.

ADDITIONAL INFO: N/A



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Ammy K.
Name: Regina

Age: 12

Gender: female

Hair color: dark brown

Eye color: brown

Skin color: ivory

Personality: smart and often sarcastic. Friendly and good at making clever jokes and riddles. Although sometimes impatient.

Hog warts house: Slytherin
0 votes
answered Apr 3, 2019 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Here y a go!

NAME: Hera

AGE: 16 (6TH YEAR)

GENDER: Female

HAIR COLOR: Dark brown

EYE COLOR: Dark blue

SKIN COLOUR/NATIONALITY: British, White

PERSONALITY: Mysterious, but soft on the inside.

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Hufflepuff

SEXUALITY: Straight
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Hiiiiiii

NAME: Jimena

AGE: 12

GENDER: Female

HAIR COLOR: Dark Brown

EYE COLOR: Dark Green

SKIN COLOR/ NATIONALITY: Light brown (Hispanic)

PERSONALITY: She loves animals and she is really shy towards other people. She has a crush on Colin...

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Ravenclaw

 

(OPTIONAL INFO)

SEXUALITY: -

FAMILY STATUS: Hispanic

HISTORY: Her father was a dangerous wizard until he was locked and almost killed in Azkaban.

SPEICAL LOOKS: Curly Hair

ADDITIONAL INFO: BFFs with Luna Lovegood!!!

imageimageimage

commented Apr 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)
The images didn't show! Also, Colin and Luna are NOT in this, so please edit your bio (I won't include the character until it relates to the story). Thank you