What Should I Price My Manga?

+7 votes
43 views
asked Apr 3, 2019 in Polls by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
By the end of the year I'm going to publish my manga, but I'm trying to figure out prices. Most mangas are $7.30 but I think $5 would be good: it's cheap and affordable. Of course, if it get popular (the manga) I may up it, but I think $5 would be a good starting point. What would you be willing to pay for a 150-or so-page manga?

 

-I wouldn't pay.

-$1 to $3

-$5

-OR above $5


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Ammy K.
I think $5 or lower. I sont have a lot of money.
commented Apr 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Thought so, thank you
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Queeny (94,950 points)
I think 5 dollars is good, keeps it cheap and affordable!
0 votes
answered Apr 3, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
I think 5 below, cuz I don't have any money. Well, I have 25 cents, but y'know aha