What does your name mean?

+4 votes
77 views

Fun fact nathan in Hebrew means gift from god

(PS you don't have to use your name just tell me what it means)

asked Apr 3 in Fun Stuff by NATHAN (30,020 points)

NotAClue



14 Answers

+5 votes
Companion
answered Apr 3 by anonymous
+4 votes
Life
answered Apr 3 by arKZo (282,540 points)
+3 votes
Star
answered Apr 4 by Knight Star (194,210 points)
+3 votes
My real first name means "God Has Heard", my second name means "Queen"
answered Apr 4 by Luna
+3 votes

 

D is for dream, your beacon ahead.

A is for achievements, the many over a lifetime

R is for reasonable, your understanding way.

O is for observant, nothing gets by you!

L is for luxury, the luxury of your smile.

I is for independent, a balance between being overly reliant and alone

N is for nice, need I say more?

answered Apr 4 by cookie122105 (70,510 points)
+4 votes
Victor
answered Apr 4 by Queeny (79,660 points)
tHATS sAd
+4 votes
River surrounded by lichen trees. ;)

 

EDIT: LINDEN.
answered Apr 4 by -GEMHeart- (180,860 points)
edited Apr 4 by -GEMHeart-
I personally think it's pretty! A variation means "Lake surrounded by linden trees", too.
+2 votes
I think mine means something like

‘God has heard’
answered Apr 4 by anonymous
same
+2 votes
Young servant...
answered Apr 5 by -Moonlight- (30,460 points)
Ahhahah….. *laughs but is sad inside* Wowza what a odd name meaning...
+2 votes
I’m named after a persian princess in the story 1001 nights
answered Jun 7 by SZ07 (1,580 points)
+3 votes

My real name has come from a Sanskrit word, which means 'incredible'.

And my username? That doesn't have a meaning at all, LOL! teeth_smile That's just the shortened form of my nickname and second name, and also contains my birth year, 2005.

answered Jun 7 by JD2005
+2 votes

Lofty; exalted; high mountain. 

answered Jun 7 by Kitten (11,560 points)
+2 votes
My name  means manly and stong. [I googled that].!!
answered Jun 7 by anonymous
+1 vote
Mine is Irish and it means valiant and bold.
answered Jun 8 by Smartsloths07