HP RPG Entries #1

+6 votes
36 views

HERE are the entries for the HP RPG. We need a few guys in here, so everyone create one guy to go with your girl (they don't HAVE to be together, they could be siblings, or not even related, just friends!). I edited mine a little bit (if you wanna edit yours please comment on this post!) 



CREATOR: GEMHEART

 

NAME: Amber 

AGE: 14 (4th-Year)

GENDER: Female 

HAIR COLOR: Light orange 

EYE COLOR: Light, almost white, blue

SKIN COLOR/ NATIONALITY: British

PERSONALITY: Quiet, but that hides her true power

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Ravenclaw 

SEXUALITY: STRAIGHT! 

FAMILY STATUS: N/A

HISTORY: N/A

SPEICAL LOOKS: Her hair is natural, but it looks dyed.

ADDITIONAL INFO: N/A


CREATOR: KNIGHTSTAR 

 

NAME: Hera

AGE: 16 (6TH YEAR)

GENDER: Female

HAIR COLOR: Dark brown

EYE COLOR: Dark blue

SKIN COLOUR/NATIONALITY: British, White

PERSONALITY: Mysterious, but soft on the inside.

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Hufflepuff

SEXUALITY: Straight

CREATOR: AMMY K. 

NAME:  Regina

AGE: 12 (2nd-Year)

GENDER: Female 

HAIR COLOR: Dark brown 

EYE COLOR: Brown 

SKIN COLOR: Ivory

PERSONALITY:  Smart and often sarcastic. Friendly and good at making clever jokes and riddles. Although sometimes impatient.

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Slytherin

CREATOR: GEMHEART 

 

NAME: Derek 

AGE: 15 (5th-year) 

GENDER: Male 

HAIR COLOR: Black 

EYE COLOR: Grey-green

SKIN COLOR/ NATIONALITY: White, Japanese 

PERSONALITY: Smart but has a quick temper that he imposes on anyone who rejects his opinions or whatever. 

HOGWARTS HOUSE: Ravenclaw 

SEXUALITY: Straight, obvi 

FAMILY STATUS: Parents are divorced, one lives in another country 

HISTORY: N/A 

SPEICAL LOOKS: Has a scar on his wrist from almost falling off a swing as a kid

ADDITIONAL INFO: N/A 

REALTION TO MY OTHER OC: Friend. POSSIBLE love interest.

 




So far, Ammy, Knight, and I have entries. (HIIIII!, if you wanna enter, please edit your bio.)

Please create some male characters! My male character is above.

asked Apr 4 in Games / Toys by -GEMHeart- (241,200 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
Yay! This'll be fun. I will make a male OC but right now I don't have time to.
answered Apr 4 by knightstar✧ (287,630 points)
+1 vote
Here is another guy character:

Name: Lionel

Age: 14 (4th year)

Gender: male

Hair color: blonde

Eye color: hazel

Skin color/nationality: white, American

Personality: kind and always thinks of others first. Never mean except when his family or friends are being embarrassed or bullied, and then he gets really mad at the bully. Sometimes gets very nervous and can’t think straight.

Hogwarts house: Hufflepuff

 

 

That’s all I’m putting for Now. By bye!
answered Apr 4 by Ammy K,.
Sorry it's so sloppy. I was rushing.
It's fine! Thank you!