KidzTalk

Why did you choose the username you did?

+6 votes
119 views
asked Apr 4, 2019 in General Entertainment by Ammy K.
Really, I'm just curious. I chose mine because it sounds a lot like a nickname that I used to have. You do not have to share if you feel like it is too personal.
commented Aug 5, 2019 by Dancer23
I just chose my hobby dancing and chose  the number 23


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2019 by IDK, I have 5 flarfing names!
Well, I got luna midnight from my obsession of MLPFiM's character luna and I like the nighttime, so I became lunamidnight, for luna moonlight, on KN I actually made an account luna midnight but messed up the email and had to remake my account with the right email and figured luna moonlight was close enough (XD) and cause I again like nighttime. And for Cutter Girl, I have made a post about that kinda, and a few on KN. And I once had Fallen Dark Angel, I like fallen angels/angels of darkness and figured that sounded a bit better than fallen angel of darkness and was shorter and im lazy!
+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,780 points)
I have a serious addiction to mangos—WAIT IS THERE ONE RIGHT THERE!!! Just kidding. I am female,and I started kidzsearch at age 11, so there you go.
+2 votes
answered Apr 5, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,780 points)
Mostly from GemHeart... XD XD XD
+3 votes
answered Apr 4, 2019 by DGK hearts
Mine is my initials then my favorite shape
+3 votes
answered Apr 4, 2019 by Pusheen the cat (3,290 points)
I chose pusheen the cat because i love pusheen and they didn't let me put pusheen1fan
+2 votes
answered Apr 4, 2019 by arkzo (421,960 points)
Just came up with it out of nowhere.
+2 votes
answered Apr 4, 2019 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
Star is my name in Latin, Knight is something I had when I was unregistered, so I put them together then BOOM!!! There ya go, Knight Star
commented Apr 10, 2019 by anonymous
Right. Science!