What is "i wont..." in Spanish

+6 votes
194 views

Shift+R improves the quality of this image. Shift+A improves the quality of all images on this page.

asked Mar 22, 2013 in Foreign Languages by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017


9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
No voy is I won't in Spanish!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,070 points)
+1 vote
No voy..

No voy- means I won't go or I won't do it.

Hopefully this helps!

I take spanish 2, so I love translating stuff into spanish!
answered Mar 22, 2013 by mathgeek36 (36,810 points)
It did not
ithink mathgeek's right.
you are not
I'm not what?
+1 vote

Me planteo     !Shift+R improves the quality of this image. Shift+A improves the quality of all images on this page.

answered Mar 22, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
No voy,yo no, and no voy a.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by smile828 (27,320 points)
Woah!!!!!!!!!! good job
su español es impressionante!
+1 vote
No voy is I won't  do it or go there

Do you speak any other languages?
answered Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (26,830 points)
+1 vote
do you all speak Spanish???
answered Aug 4, 2014 by anonymous
yes it appears to me that we all do.
+1 vote

No Voy! laugh ( Was A Smile)

answered Feb 20, 2015 by Cake
+1 vote
no voy no voy no voy no voy am i ever gonna learn spanish without translation. :D
answered May 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)
+1 vote
sorry this response is like 4 years late but euhm i think it's no voy, but you could say no sera also. :P
answered May 23, 2017 by rae (74,820 points)