KidzTalk

A note by an unknown nymph LoreKeeper

+10 votes
75 views
asked Apr 7, 2019 in Fiction by OpalGemStar (55,780 points)

She knows it. I know she does. I'm watching her.

 

Yes,I am the one that made her touch the vine! I made it beckon to her. Call to her. Maybe even hypnotize her? But she needed to discover her true power,and she had to find out herself. Hey,it's not my fault she's a nymph! I want to protect my baby,and keep her safe from her stupid human father. Anyway,she  will have to discover what she is on the inside. To keep her safe. And let her stay with me. Forever.

 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2019 by Ammy K,
Oooh..... mysterious! I love it!
+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2019 by toad aka star (343,370 points)
Wait, I thought Ember was the nymph? Either way though a good job. Just confused.
commented Apr 11, 2019 by toad aka star (343,370 points)
Ohh I get it now. Sorry I didn't write soon. I have loads of things to do
+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2019 by arkzo (422,510 points)
Nice writing!