Riddle

+2 votes
15 views

What occurs once in a minute, twice in a moment, and never in one thousand years?

No cheating!!!!!

asked Apr 8 in Challenge / Quizzes by NATHAN (18,110 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
the letter M
answered Apr 8 by arKZo (256,050 points)
selected Apr 8 by NATHAN
+1 vote
M!! Since its the first letter in a minute, the first and third in a moment, and a thousand years do not have any M's!!
answered Apr 12 by Knight Star (183,770 points)