KidzTalk

Does anybody need help in english?

+5 votes
52 views
asked Apr 13, 2019 in English by Ammy K.
edited Apr 14, 2019

I can help with the following:

  • Writing
  • Spelling
  • Grammar
  • Handwriting
  • And a little bit of ESL.
 
Just tell me your username, grade, method of schooling (Such as public, private or home school) what you need help with and how urgent it is. I may not be able to get back to you super quickly, but I will do my best. 


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2019 by im kanye (371,310 points)
 
Best answer
Yes! Writing. I'm 6th, I'm not any of the three but let's go with public. Not that urgent, but I still need it.
+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2019 by SecretSlimer101:)

yay

No I am pretty much the top of my class.

commented Apr 15, 2019 by anonymous
Good for you!
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2019 by NATHAN (63,550 points)
Nope, but thanks for asking