KidzTalk

Well, okay then...

+5 votes
74 views
asked Apr 14, 2019 in Other by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
I just found out today my dad wont be home for my 12th birthday in a couple days (April 19th). But that is fine, he missed Christmas too, there is always next year.... I didnt expect him to be home anyway.. im used to it.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by Ammy K.
selected Apr 16, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark
 
Best answer
I'm sorry! Don't let it get you down, though. And guess what? You are literally two days older than me! Cool, huh?
+2 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
I'm so  sorry...
+2 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
My mom won't be here for the holidays.