Well, okay then...

+2 votes
18 views
I just found out today my dad wont be home for my 12th birthday in a couple days (April 19th). But that is fine, he missed Christmas too, there is always next year.... I didnt expect him to be home anyway.. im used to it.
asked Apr 14 in Other by Cutter Girl (3,240 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I'm sorry! Don't let it get you down, though. And guess what? You are literally two days older than me! Cool, huh?
answered Apr 15 by Ammy K.
selected Apr 16 by Cutter Girl
+2 votes
My mom won't be here for the holidays.
answered Apr 15 by Knight Star (183,770 points)
+2 votes
I'm so  sorry...
answered Apr 15 by FunHeart1010 (23,270 points)