KidzTalk

Favorite color

+5 votes
107 views
asked Apr 15, 2019 in Polls by NATHAN (63,470 points)
edited Apr 16, 2019 by NATHAN

What is your favorite color mine is green and what does it remind you of?



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by toad aka star (346,630 points)
selected Apr 16, 2019 by NATHAN
 
Best answer
Mine is green too
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by anonymous
White!!
+3 votes
answered May 18, 2019 by aj

I love all the blues because I love the ocean

commented May 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (56,010 points)
Same, I love the water too.
commented May 19, 2019 by Aj (2,570 points)
Raven, can you tell me how to change the name of my blog?
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (56,010 points)
edited May 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar
Crimson. It reminds me of nature and autumn.
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by Ammy-k (28,670 points)

My favorite colors are red and blue, so I usually just say purple.

commented Apr 16, 2019 by the (1,630 points)
cool fact, those colors both make up 3D glasses!

a lot of games and apps use those types of glasses, like minecraft or solar walk.
commented May 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (56,010 points)
What shade of red do you like?