KidzTalk

black hole photo

+5 votes
75 views
asked Apr 15, 2019 in Technology by the (1,700 points)
why is the first image of a black hole so fuzzy?

will we get better shots of it?


2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by whizkid (65,600 points)
selected Apr 16, 2019 by the
 
Best answer

Because it is 500 million trillion km away! They will improve the technology and have better images in the future. What they recently took is simply incredible.

+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by anonymous
Hopefully in the future :)