KidzTalk

Who likes the lego movie 2?

+9 votes
107 views
asked Apr 16, 2019 in Movie / TV Reviews by Lego fan


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 20, 2019 by the (1,700 points)
idk, i love the 1st but havent seen the second, might see it soon, tell me if its any good

(pls don't spoil :P)
0 votes
answered Apr 20, 2019 by anonymous
I like it, but the time travel thing bugs me. I do think that the first one was better.
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2019 by im kanye (374,610 points)
It's great!
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2019 by Ammy K.
I haven’t seen it, but it looks funny.
0 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I havent watched the second part yet, but I think i would like it since i liked the first part
+1 vote
answered Apr 16, 2019 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
Me but I thinks the first one was better