KidzTalk

who changed my username?

+7 votes
87 views
asked Apr 16, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by the (1,700 points)
hey, my username was google, then someone changed my username to g1000, so i changed it to this


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2019 by kidzsearch (133,590 points)
selected Apr 17, 2019 by the
 
Best answer
We changed it and also sent you an e-mail. You can't use Google as your username, since it belongs to a well known corporation and you don't have their permission to use it.
commented Apr 17, 2019 by the (1,700 points)
oh, i see

my inbox is really picky about what emails i get so i didnt see it and i wasnt able to access my inbox when i found it
+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2019 by arkzo (423,840 points)
maybe one of your siblings changed your name. who knows?
+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2019 by dragon knight (366,880 points)
Idk, maybe it wasn't allowed? I just don't know!