KidzTalk

What Is the Best Quote You Have Heard a Particular KSer Say?

+7 votes
93 views
asked Apr 17, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
(Well, best quote you've seen a KSer write. Anyway.)

 

One of the ones I remember is KnightStar's "I'll act like someone cares". XD

 

Anyone got any that maybe you've said or seen another KSer say?


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 22, 2019 by Luna/Cutter Girl
Well, I have said a lot of stupid stuff, but i think my favorite quote is from Queeny, "The world is a complicated place"
+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2019 by Ammy K.

This may sound a bit conceited, but the first one that comes to mind is the one I said in a post titled "Ammy K.'s Updates" It was:

"Well, everyone else was doing it, so..."

I can't think of any others at the moment.

+4 votes
answered Apr 17, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
LOL! One of my favs is from Luna, "Can you at least add the unicorn?" or something like that for a request!
commented Apr 22, 2019 by luna 2 lazy

I remember that, i was talking about a Silens request or something, i was unicorn obessed then (and now)

commented Apr 23, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Yes! I thought it was incredibly funny XD so that's my fav!