KidzTalk

Dogs or cats?

+8 votes
111 views
asked Apr 18, 2019 in Polls by Gibgib52
i personally would choose dogs but what do you say?
commented Dec 24, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)

Cats!

commented Dec 24, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)

grin-cat



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (20,260 points)

DOGS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! dog-face Obviously!

commented Dec 24, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)

cat-faceCats!

+3 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
Cat!
+3 votes
answered Apr 19, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)

Dogs heart

commented Aug 22, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
How could you!
commented Aug 22, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
They are much cuter! (sowwy)
commented Dec 24, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
that is an opinion!

 

How dare you insult my username (JK)
+4 votes
answered Apr 18, 2019 by Ammy K.
edited Apr 19, 2019

Dogs, dogs, dogs, dogs. What a wonderful pet they make! They cuddle and spin, or juggle and play. What a wonderful pet they make.

There are poodles and puppies, and mutts and great danes, and other with even unpronounceable names.

Dogs, dogs, dogs, dogs. What a wonderful pet they make. I wrote a whole poem, three verses at least, and now you know the that I love dogs.

 

Edit: DO you like the poem? I just wrote it a couple minutes before posting it. Also, even though I like dogs more than cats, I kinda feel a little bit sorry for cats, because I once dropped one on the ground and I think it's pride has never been the same.

commented Aug 22, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
No no no
+3 votes
answered Apr 18, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
dogs
commented Aug 22, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
No
commented Dec 24, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
kitties are better