KidzTalk

Black Cat (Wikia Themed Post)

+6 votes
66 views
asked Apr 18, 2019 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by -GEMHeart- (282,580 points)
                                      Black Cat
Creator: GemHeart  Fandom:  One Punch Man 
Race: Human (Ninja)
Birthday: Nov. 1st (Scorpio)
Gender: Female 
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 128 IBS
Blood Type: B
Theme Song: n/a

--Professional Status----

Affiliation: The Hero Association
Previous Affiliation: 
Officially Criminal
Profession: Hero
Class: Class S
Rank: Rank 19
Base of Operations: City A-Z (Mobile)
--Personal Status-----
Relatives: None

imageBlack Cat and Sonic (canon) by GH

 

Black Cat ( 黒猫, Kuroneko) is the Rank 19, Class S hero. 

Appearance

Black Cat's appearance is somewhat typical of her hero name. She has black, shiny hair with bangs going over her left eye. She keeps her hair up in a spiky ponytail, and her eyes are a shiny red. She is moderately tall and slim, and wears a grey trench coat, black pants, and a red undershirt during her off-hours. When she is in character, on duty, she wears a ninja samurai uniform (picture not here, because I haven't posted it yet). 
 
image

Personality

Black Cat is a somewhat sadistic individual, due to her criminal record, but she has redirected the sadism to the monsters she fights and tends to be more friendly to those who are her allies. She can be ruthless. She also has a sweet side, but she rarely shows it to anyone, unless it is to seduce, persuade, or get something out of someone.  Others have reprimanded her for this "bad habit", and she steadily works on improving it, but she is still a very hardy, cold-hearted person in general.

History

At the tender age of 19, Black Cat was arrested during a high speed chase of bank robbery. She had been labeled as a high-dollar bounty criminal a few years earlier due to a similar incident, and she was caught when a helicopter used a cage technique used for capturing animals. Because the cage was so thick, she couldn't use her super speed to break through in time.
 
While in prison, she met Sonic, and established a friendship with him. After about a year in the slammer, the Hero Association contacted her and made her a Class B hero when she was 20. By age 21, she was out of prison and a Class S hero.
 

Powers and Abilities

Black Cat's power is Mach 2 speed. She can, under certain circumstances, go faster than her normal Mach 1, but Mach 2 is her max. speed. She is also a trained expert ninja-samurai, She was hired for assassinations when she was in her youth, and is still hired for bodyguarding important people. She is also very agile and adept at wakizashi (Japanese short swords) wielding. 
 

Trivia

  • Black Cat's name in Japanese "Kuroneko" also has other meanings. "Kuro" also means death in Japanese.
 
 
 


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 19, 2019 by dragon knight (366,920 points)
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2019 by Ammy K.
Nice job! How long ago did you first make Black Cat?
commented Apr 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,580 points)
Well, I had an idea for a character like this for a while, but I made her about a month ago.
commented Apr 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
Nice! I love making up characters!