What is your favorite thing to do @ a sleepover?

+5 votes
47 views

I like to mostly just chat and or watch TV, not to mention stay up way too late!

wink_smile

asked Apr 19 in Preteen /Tween Club by Ammy K.
Staying up late eating junk food and chatting with friends


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I've never really had a sleepover but this one time (I was forced for something) and y'know, no grown-ups or family members and we were at the hotel. I didn't know the people I was paired with though. Anyways I'm too young to have them anyways...so yep.
answered Apr 19 by Knight Star (259,760 points)
I'm only allowed to have sleepovers with people I know really well and who go to my church.
Lucky then!
+1 vote
I used to have them a lot with friends I had when I was little, probably just watching TV was my favorite part, and sleeping.
answered Apr 23 by Luna/Cutter Girl
+1 vote
Talk 'bout things that you only want to with the person/people there!
answered Sep 23 by BGPearl (1,540 points)