KidzTalk

What is your favorite thing to do @ a sleepover?

+5 votes
80 views
asked Apr 19, 2019 in Preteen /Tween Club by Ammy K.

I like to mostly just chat and or watch TV, not to mention stay up way too late!

wink_smile

commented Aug 5, 2019 by Dancer23
Staying up late eating junk food and chatting with friends


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2019 by im kanye (372,140 points)
 
Best answer
I've never really had a sleepover but this one time (I was forced for something) and y'know, no grown-ups or family members and we were at the hotel. I didn't know the people I was paired with though. Anyways I'm too young to have them anyways...so yep.
commented Apr 20, 2019 by anonymous
I'm only allowed to have sleepovers with people I know really well and who go to my church.
commented Apr 23, 2019 by im kanye (372,140 points)
Lucky then!
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
Talk 'bout things that you only want to with the person/people there!
+1 vote
answered Apr 23, 2019 by Luna/Cutter Girl
I used to have them a lot with friends I had when I was little, probably just watching TV was my favorite part, and sleeping.