KidzTalk

Do you watch anime? If so which ones?

+12 votes
3,694 views
asked Oct 26, 2014 in Other by tdtl1802 (13,780 points)
commented Oct 22, 2018 by WEEBS CAN GO COMMIT NOT FEELING SO GOOD
WEEB!!!
commented Oct 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
bro it’s literally a hobby chile
commented Nov 28, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (20,470 points)
Why
commented Dec 1, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (20,470 points)
Weebs are cool


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I watch Haikyuu, and I watched Pokémon with my brother. Free and K-ON are next on my list.

GO GO LETS GO LETS GO DATEKO
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
does yo-ki-oh count as anime?
commented Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
If it's Japanese then yes!
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
I watch Bleach. I have read Black Cat, Naruto, Jeanne and Sailor Moon (hated those), Toyko Ghoul, etc and I was gonna read Death Note but eh.
asked Oct 30, 2018 in Other by LunaLight (133,320 points) ? 'bout anime for gemmygemgem
+2 votes
answered Feb 9, 2018 by digimonminiforce360
digimon fusion,miniforce,pokemon
+2 votes
answered May 20, 2017 by افحاoف
I watch Ouran Highschool Host Club, Naruto, Digimon, Cardcaptors, and SAO Abriged Parody
+2 votes
answered Jul 19, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)

You should not do animes. Very violent!

Vous non devrait faire animes. Très violent!

commented Sep 13, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,060 points)
??? Not all anime is violent
commented Sep 20, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)

the only ones you listed are "très violent", if I may recall..

-ReaganTheTruthBomb

commented May 20, 2017 by افحاoف
Not true. I haven't seen that many of those animes, but I know that Ouran Highschool Host Club is not violent.
+1 vote
answered Jul 17, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I don't watch anime.
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover!
I watch a lot of animes. I watch Soul Eater, Inuyasha, Fairy Tail, One Piece, Hetalia, Death Note, Attack On Titan, Tokyo Ghoul, Black Butler, Black Bullet, K, Ouran High Host Club, and Cowboy Bebop. This one is kinda an anime, but not a show. Hatsune Miku
commented Jul 19, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)
Très violent!

Very Violent!
commented Feb 16, 2018 by animegirl call me ;) ###
I watch; naruto, high school host club, (im agirl by the way). and I also watch madoka magica, yuna yucki,pokemon, and I do not watch death note or any of what you said cause my moms says it to scary. But Madoka magica is pretty vioelent.
+2 votes
answered Nov 19, 2014 by whizkid (66,600 points)

My parents won't let me sad