How do you give/recieve badges?

+3 votes
40 views
???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
asked Apr 25 in Ask KidzSearch by Ammy-K (17,450 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
KS rewards them depending on what you achieve! Go to your page and hover over your badges (on computer) to see why you earned them
answered Apr 26 by -GEMHeart- (250,020 points)
selected Apr 26 by Ammy-K
Okay! Thanks!
+1 vote
Yay! You got an account! Well, you do not give badges.
answered Apr 26 by knightstar✧ (289,700 points)
Thanks for noticing!