KidzTalk

I want to see if I can get a lot of views on this post..

+6 votes
127 views
asked Apr 26, 2019 in Other by Overcomer of Dark (7,860 points)

I WANT LOTSA VIEWS!!! BOW TO THE UNICORN ARMY!!! unicorn  unicorn I"M TOO LAZY TO PUT 100 UNICORNS! USE YOUR IMAGINATION!!!!!!!!!!  So thank yuo for seeing this post and defiantly NOT just hovering over the title on the Recent/Topics page, cause you weren't doing that, right? So uhh.. Read Silens, watch SSSniperWolf, Jacksepticeye, LaurenzSide, and more YouTubers, sniff a water bottle, roast an Irish gamer, eat bread, and bye.



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2019 by Ammy-k (27,770 points)
selected May 5, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark
 
Best answer

unicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicorn​​unicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicorn​​unicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicornunicorn​​

 

Boom. The magic of cutting and pasting.​

+1 vote
answered Sep 1, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)

Here is an un-related answer. To get views, it Often depends on these variables:

1. audience-

who is most likely to view your post?

2. click bait-

people click on stuff that sounds interesting in the title.For example: Your crush posts, where you say sike, are click bait.

3, random variables-

sometimes it is just random. If your post shows up at the top of the feed while a lot of people are online, you might get more views.

+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2019 by toad aka star (342,480 points)
Yes, read. I need to update lol. I'm the 22nd view!
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2019 by Ammy-k (27,770 points)

13 views so far.

+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Heya Luna! I like that you love Silens!

What's your fave part and/or fave character so far? ;3 (Where are you in the series?)