KidzTalk

Updates (NEW USERNAME)

+6 votes
62 views
asked Apr 29, 2019 in Other by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)

Sooo… here are some updates. I changed my name to -Moonlight- (This is FH) but anyway. I'm still doing the 30-day drawing challenge, you can see me do that challenge on KidzNet, and Paigee World.

 If you haven't seen my Paigee World account, my username is FunHeart1010. I just started my #5 Sketchbook! it only has 75 pages. I bought it at Target so it's pretty crappy. Some times if I erase fast it will rip the top of the page :'( Plus the paper is really thin, and I have acohol markers soooo that rlly sucks. Andd, tomorrow is my brother  TyLeerR Is turning 12!! (Tyler043007) I'm honestly really tired from this drawing challenge. but i'm still doing it! I also got a dog last thanksgiving....he's a year old (we got him from a relative.) I posted it on KN. He is my leetle bean. His name's Chewie.

Anyway just a small update on my life...baii~!speechless



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 1, 2019 by Luna moonlight, the original moonlight.
Cool!
commented May 2, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)

emoticon-00100-smile

+4 votes
answered Apr 30, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Okay! And awesome drawing!
commented May 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Thanks!
+4 votes
answered Apr 30, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
Cool! I like the drawing!
commented Apr 30, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Thanks Ammy!
asked Apr 30, 2019 in Other by ME Hi???