KidzTalk

Whats your favorite animal?

+9 votes
163 views
asked Oct 29, 2014 in Fun Stuff by Diamondpaw2
Mine are Horses, Pugs, Peacocks, White leporeds, Arctic fox, Harped seal, Snowy owls, Cheetah, Deer, Dik-Dik, Genet, Giraffe,  Glass Catfish, Glass butterfly,  Gecko,  Pather,  Makaw,  Pinka, Ginie pig,  Mouse, Seahorse,  Bunny, Snowshoe Hare, Tapir, and a Zebra.
commented Jul 22 by Wassssup kid
Mines artic wolf


11 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 24 by CoralSophie08 (21,980 points)
I like all animals, though I have a special place in my heart for Kittens as well as Chinchillas. I do prefer marine mammals, such as dolphins or whales. I want to study wildlife biology in college and become a zookeeper at Tampa Zoo!
0 votes
answered Jul 24 by Jane
Cats and dogs.
0 votes
answered Jul 22 by Autumn (16,190 points)
I like cats
0 votes
answered Jul 21 by anonymous
Turtle
0 votes
answered Jul 21 by roarer
i actually like lions
0 votes
answered Feb 9 by kitten (639,240 points)
Cats rule, dogs drool (seriously they drool a lot)
+1 vote
answered Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
Wow you listed a lot of animals i like Cats!
+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2016 by GemHeart
Red wolf, common leopard, Turkish Van cat, Cocker Spaniel dog, Tennessee Walker horse, rat, Monarch butterfly, Golden Eagle, and Red fox.

 

(Diamond you misspelled 'Ginie Pig'! Its Guinea Pig, and I had one named Mr. G. )
+3 votes
answered Nov 16, 2014 by Aislyn
edited Apr 2, 2017

WolveS and sorry but this engine is hard tO ttPE wiThangry

+3 votes
answered Nov 9, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
I don't know why but I am absolutely obsessed with pandas! I also really love wolves.