KidzTalk

I NEED STORY IDEAS URGENTLY!!! (Or I might shut my stories down)

+6 votes
97 views
asked May 2, 2019 in Books / General by luna moonlight
So for my stories like The Story of Emily Grace and Rise of The Wolves, I'm running out of ideas for my stories, if anyone has any ideas they would be EXTREMELY useful, because if I can't write it anymore because I don't know how to keep it going then I might have to stop making them like I did with Astell, because I had no ideas to keep it going and interesting, I really don't want to do that with these stories, I shouldn't've tried so many stories at a time (learned my lesson there didn't I). ANY IDEAS MAY BE USEFUL!!!!!


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 3, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
For rise of the wolves, the characters could meet human hunters or some lost people on a hiking trip or something like that. That’s all I got. Sorry!
commented May 4, 2019 by luna
That's actully pretty good, thanks!
+3 votes
answered May 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
For Emily: maybe make her meet some more people, or maybe make a natural disaster happen (this helps me when I need ideas).

 

For Wolves, think of some natural enemies and hardships they can face (famine, etc). Maybe even lack of prey?
commented May 4, 2019 by luna
THX
+2 votes
answered May 2, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,260 points)
Can you give me a quick update on what is happening in each of these stories right now?
commented May 3, 2019 by LUNA BOI
Well, for Rise of The Wolves, the main character Luna had to run away from her pack because it got attacked by another pack, before then her father wolf went missing she is currently with a family of foxes. (I am bad at summaries, search for "Rise of The Wolves" at the top of the screen to read the story in more detail.) For The Story of Emily Grace, I ended the first book but I'm trying to come up with ideas for the second one, this one is a little harder to explain, honestly I just got bored when I made the book and it has no exact plot line (so it really sucks), and I want to continue The Story of Emily Grace but I have no idea how.
+3 votes
answered May 2, 2019 by The digiedog
Just be your self and it will come to you