KidzTalk

My OCS' Ages

+8 votes
72 views
asked May 8, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

Just a fun little post about my OC'S ages.

From youngest to oldest: 

Goldicat,  (16) Jui (18) Asia (17/18), Black Cat (23), Rinji (150). 

Goldicat is a teenager, as is Jui and Asia. Black Cat is an adult, and Rinji is an ancient soul XD (quite literally). GC, Jui, and Asia are the youngest out of my OCs, but out of these three, Asia is probably the most mature acting. Black Cat is a psycho, so IDK. Rinji is a bit complex, she looks 14 or so because she died when she was 14 in the human world and was sent to the soul world, around the same time as Toshiro Hitsugaya. She died due to series of unfortunate events, which included abusive parents that made her brother take her away from home, where they died in a fierce natural disaster. Here are 3 character's birth years and dates (excluding Jui and Black Cat's years, due to the fact that Yan Sim and One Punch Man don't have a certain time range).

 

Rinji: 

Technically, her age calculations are very complex. Her birth year was probably in the late 1800's, and she died in the early 1900's. 100 or so years later, she is here now. Her birthday is Dec. 1st.

Goldicat:

GC, being 16 currently, was born in 2002. Her birthday is Nov. 1st.

Asia: 

Asia was born at the end of the 1900's or so. Her birthday is Dec. 31st/Jan. 1st. 

Jiu:

Jui was born on August 19th.

Black Cat:

Black Cat was born on Oct. 23rd. 



 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by Queeny (126,610 points)
I recognized all the OCs on this list except Jui, who is s/he? Are they from a fandom?
+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
GC has the same Bday as an old stuffed animal of mine. xD. This was very interesting.
+2 votes
answered Jan 16 by kitten (628,320 points)
cool