KidzTalk

What Should I Animate?

+7 votes
48 views
asked May 8, 2019 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)

In the first of June, I'm going to an animation class to learn some stuff, but I'm trying to figure out something. I want to animate my Bleach OC Rinji, but IDK what she could be doing. Any suggestions?

I'm also planning when I get some experience I will animate her in like a music video of sorts (one of her theme songs). I will probably make a GIF of the animation I make next month and post it on PW if I can, so look for that!

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 8, 2019 by JEFF YEET YA 11 gfhgfcn nvk jc
animate a dog plz
0 votes
answered May 8, 2019 by Ammy-k (29,210 points)
Have her kicking someone. That's all I got.