MangoGirl’s Upgrades

+7 votes
31 views

Hello there! I’ve been using kidzsearch for 2 months already! Time flies when your having fun, right?

So I did some upgrades. For instance, I’ve been hiding useless answers and posts in my recent activity. You might also see a lot of edited answers in recents. 

I won’t continue LoreKeeper for my new story, Fearless: A story of sacrifice. Sorry guys, but Gem has also joined, so she could help. Though, the story is quite exciting. Check out the summary in Recents. 

Did you guys notice my new signature? It is amazing! Tell the McDonald’s clown I am totally lovin’ it.

Speaking of McDonald’s, did you know I was fasting? It is Ramzan! Ramzan Mubarak to all sisters and brothers. 

I am on the top scoring users page! Thank you Kidzsearch and Luna!!! I’ve been waiting for a really long time, so this is a dream come true. I might have enough points for an advice column soon.

Interested in Arabic? I am now doing Arabic lessons once a month. Learn to read Arabic the easy way! Search for my Arabic Advice Column in Recents.

Shout out to luna midnight, a great and friendly user! BTW I love mlp too! (I’m not a brony though)

Hey get, I want to know the contest results NOW! When will we get it!

How do I earn more points faster? Comment down below.

thumbs_upMangoGirl

asked May 11 in Shower Thoughts by OpalGemStar (50,610 points)
edited May 11 by OpalGemStar


2 Answers

+1 vote
Sooo, now I have to co-author a 3rd story...? I would totally have to reread all of the book to understand, it depends on everyone else if you want me to help, but I’m busy, but I could try to help out.
answered May 11 by -GEMHeart- (234,640 points)
Oh wow... that is a problem. I’m sorry if you’re not okay with it, we will think of a different plan.
Don’t worry GEMHeart! U don’t have to!
+1 vote
Oh thanks!! I just now saw this cause I normally look in Topics!
answered May 12 by LunaLight (61,210 points)