KidzTalk

Would you rather (monster!)

+6 votes
214 views
asked May 12, 2019 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by Ra-ra

Would you rather have fur all over your body like Bigfoot or would you rather have fangs like Dracula?shrug

Would you rather spend a night in the forest when it's full moon or would you rather spend a night in a haunted house?jawdrop

Please answer!!!omgomg



12 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
Maybe Fur. You can just shave, you know. There's a thing called werewolf syndrome, and it's basically that. Then again, I may also appreciate the fangs for certain things. I could also get them filmed down or trimmed if I needed to. So, fans, I guess, just for convince.

The full moon one. I love sleeping in the woods under a full moon. It's always so beautiful.
+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Fangs Like dracula, cause I won't get hair in my food, and haunted house cause ghosts can't hurt you.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,310 points)
I would have fangs like Dracula. Then for the second question, I would stay in a haunted house.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Fangs, forest.
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,210 points)
fangs and forest
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Jabber (26,880 points)

Dracula+ Hose

BORN FOR ADVENTURE!!!!

+4 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)

Dracula and the forest

+4 votes
answered May 14, 2019 by this is not my name:)
Easy. Fangs (They are soooo cool.) and haunted house.Do more.
+5 votes
answered May 13, 2019 by Fortnite, Garfield, and Homer Simpson fu

I would rather have Dracula fangs because it wouldn't be as obvious, and I would rather spend the night in a haunted house because in the woods, there are insects and wild life that could spread diseases. 

commented Feb 13 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
Really? Do you just spend your whole life cooped up like a chicken?
+3 votes
answered May 13, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Fangs like Dracula def. Spend a night in the forest.